Calendar

Calendar2018-03-19T12:44:09+00:00

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
4
Orthros 8:45 am
Orthros
Nov 4 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
 
Divine Liturgy 10:00 am
Divine Liturgy
Nov 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Sunday School Lunch Fundraiser 12:00 pm
Sunday School Lunch Fundraiser @ Sunday School Gyro Fundraiser
Nov 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Sunday School Lunch Fundraiser @ Sunday School Gyro Fundraiser | Upper Darby | Pennsylvania | United States
GOYA Meeting 12:30 pm
GOYA Meeting
Nov 4 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Parish General Assembly 1:00 pm
Parish General Assembly
Nov 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
GOYA Basketball Games 2:00 pm
GOYA Basketball Games @ Holy Trinity G.O.C., Egg Harbor
Nov 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2:00 Boys JV 3:00 Girls 4:00 Boys V
10
Taste of Greece Festival
Taste of Greece Festival
Nov 10 – Nov 11 all-day
 
Taste of Greece-Festival 11:00 am
Taste of Greece-Festival @ St.Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church
Nov 10 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 pm
 
11
Orthros 8:45 am
Orthros
Nov 11 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
 
Divine Liturgy 10:00 am
Divine Liturgy
Nov 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Taste of Greece-Festival 12:00 pm
Taste of Greece-Festival @ St.Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church
Nov 11 @ 12:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Taste of Greece-Festival @ St.Demetrios Greek Orthodox Church | Upper Darby | Pennsylvania | United States
DelVal Ambassador Awards 4:00 pm
DelVal Ambassador Awards @ The Merion
Nov 11 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
16
Greek School 6:00 pm
Greek School
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
GOYA Dance 7:30 pm
GOYA Dance
Nov 16 @ 7:30 pm – Nov 17 @ 12:00 am
 
17
HOPE/JOY: Kid Mission 10:00 am
HOPE/JOY: Kid Mission @ St. George Media
Nov 17 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Bouzoukia Night!! 8:30 pm
Bouzoukia Night!! @ Large Hall
Nov 17 @ 8:30 pm – Nov 18 @ 2:00 am
Bouzoukia Night!! @ Large Hall | Upper Darby | Pennsylvania | United States
Bouzoukia Night!!
18
Orthros 8:45 am
Orthros
Nov 18 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
 
Divine Liturgy 10:00 am
Divine Liturgy
Nov 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
GOYA Basketball 2:00 pm
GOYA Basketball
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
GOYA Basketball Games 2:00 pm
GOYA Basketball Games @ St. Demetrios G.O.C.
Nov 18 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
2:00 Boys JV 3:00 Girls 4:00 Boys Varsity 5:00 Boys JV
20
Greek School 6:00 pm
Greek School
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
23
25
Orthros 8:45 am
Orthros
Nov 25 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
 
Divine Liturgy 10:00 am
Divine Liturgy
Nov 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
HOPE/JOY Meeting 12:30 pm
HOPE/JOY Meeting
Nov 25 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
 
30
Greek School 6:00 pm
Greek School
Nov 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm